Monday, February 5, 2024
HomeAutoTata Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Tata Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Tata Motors has been a well-known player in the automobile industry, not just in India, but globally as well. The company has a rich history dating back to 1868, when it was founded by Jamsetji Tata. With over 100 independent operating companies, Tata Motors is a global enterprise that produces a range of vehicles, including passenger cars, trucks, vans, coaches, buses, and more.

In 1982, Tata Motors started exporting its commercial vehicles to Nepal, and since then, the company has established itself as a dominant player in the Nepalese automobile industry. With over 70 percent of the commercial vehicle market share and a strong presence in the passenger vehicle segment, Tata Motors has become a household name in Nepal. The authorized distributor of Tata vehicles in Nepal is Sipradi Trading Pvt. Ltd. In this article, we will take a closer look at the prices of Tata cars in Nepal, specs, availability, and what they have to offer to the Nepalese market.

Read: Suzuki Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Table of Contents

Tata Cars Price in Nepal

Tata CarsPrice in Nepal (Official)
Tata TiagoRs. 24,99,000 to Rs. 38,99,000
Tata Tiago EVRs. 21,99,000 to Rs. 27,99,000
Tata TigorRs. 28,99,000 to Rs. 41,49,000
Tata AltrozRs. 32,55,000 to Rs. 38,99,000
Tata NexonRs. 43,99,000 to Rs. 56,99,000
Tata NRGRs. 34,49,000
Tata SafariRs. 92,49,000 to Rs. 1,08,99,000
Tata Nexon EVRs. 38,99,000 to Rs. 42,99,000
Tata Nexon EV MaxRs. 46,49,000
Tata Tigor EVRs. 32,49,000 to Rs. 33,99,000
Tata H5Rs. 87,99,000 to Rs. 1,01,99,000
Tata Nexon EV DarkRs. 41,99,000 to Rs. 43,99,000
Tata Cars Price in Nepal

Tata Cars Price in Nepal Overview

Tata Tiago

Tata Tiago
Tata Tiago

The Tata Tiago is a hatchback that boasts impressive specifications and a sleek design. The Tiago has compact and agile dimensions, with a length of 3765 mm, width of 1677 mm, and height of 1535 mm. It has a ground clearance of 170 mm and a wheelbase of 2400 mm, providing excellent stability and handling on the road. It is powered by a 1.2 L Revotron Petrol engine that has a displacement of 1199 cc. It generates a maximum power of 86 PS @ 6000 rpm and a maximum torque of 113 Nm @ 3300 rpm. The engine is a 3-cylinder unit that is available with either a manual or AMT transmission, which has a 5-speed gearbox. The Tiago has a fuel tank capacity of 35.0 litres, providing an excellent range for long journeys.

The Tiago has a comfortable suspension system, featuring an independent lower wishbone McPherson dual-path strut at the front and a twist beam with coil spring at the rear. The braking system consists of a disc brake at the front and a drum brake at the rear, ensuring reliable and efficient stopping power. With its impressive specifications and features, the Tata Tiago is an excellent option for those looking for a practical and reliable hatchback.

Tata Tiago Specifications

  • Dimension: 3765 mm x 1677 mm x 1535 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 935 to 982 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 170 mm
  • Displacement: 1199 cc
  • Wheelbase: 2,400 mm
  • Engine: 1.2 L Revotron Petrol
  • Emission Type: BS6
  • Max Power: 86 Ps @ 6,000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 113 Nm @ 3,300 rpm
  • Transmission: 5-speed Manual/Automatic
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 35 Ltr.
  • Storage Capacity: 242 liters
  • Front Tyre: Disc
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Suspension Setup: Independent Lower Wishbone McPherson Dual Path Strut and Twist Beam with Coil Spring
  • Colors: Flame Red, Arizona Blue, Pearlescent White, Daytona Grey, and Midnight Plum.
  • Tata Tiago Price in Nepal: Rs. 24,99,000 to Rs. 38,99,000
Tata TiagoVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Tata TiagoXE BS4Rs. 24,99,000
Tata TiagoXERs. 29,99,000
Tata TiagoXTRs. 32,49,000
Tata TiagoXZRs. 32,99,000
Tata TiagoXZARs. 33,99,000
Tata TiagoXZ+Rs. 35,99,000
Tata TiagoXZA+Rs. 38,99,000

Check out: Renault Cars Price in Nepal

Tata Tiago EV

Tata Tiago EV Price in Nepal

The Tata Tiago EV expertly combines the recognizable design elements of its internal combustion engine (ICE) counterpart with electrifying features that highlight its identity as an electric vehicle. Its front-end aesthetics showcase It comes with dimensions measuring 3769 mm x 1677 mm x 1536 mm and a substantial 2400 mm wheelbase, the Tiago EV strikes an ideal balance between compactness and interior spaciousness. It combines practicality with versatility, offering a 240-liter storage capacity and a 166 mm ground clearance, making it well-equipped for everyday requirements and diverse road conditions. Furthermore, the Tiago EV offers a range of attractive color options, including Signature Teal Blue, Daytona Grey, Tropical Mist, and Midnight Plum.

The Tata Tiago EV excels as a compelling performer, delivering a potent blend of power and adaptability. It is powered by a Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM), it offers a robust 45 kW in the medium-range variant and an impressive 49.01 kW in the long-range version, ensuring swift acceleration and an invigorating driving experience. It confidently reaches a top speed of 120 km/h, making it versatile for both city commutes and highway journeys. Range anxiety is alleviated, with the medium-range variant providing an impressive 250 kilometers of range on a single charge, while the long-range version extends this to an astonishing 315 kilometers. The Tata Tiago EV further has suspension system comprising a McPherson Strut front suspension and a Twist Beam rear suspension, both equipped with Coil Spring technology.

Tata Tiago EV Specifications

  • Dimension: 3769 mm x 1677 mm x 1536 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1235 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 166 mm
  • Wheelbase: 2400 mm
  • Max Power: 61 PS (Medium Range) / 66 PS (Long Range)
  • Max Torque: 110 Nm (Medium Range) / 114 Nm (Long Range)
  • Transmission: Automatic
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 120 Kmph
  • Motor: 45 kW (Medium Range) / 49.01 kW (Long Range) Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM)
  • Battery Capacity: 19.2 kWh (Medium Range) / 24 kWh (Long Range)
  • Range: 
    • 250 Km (Medium Range)
    • 315 Km (Long Range)
  • Charging Time: (supports 15 ACharger)
    • 6.9 hours (Medium Range)
    • 8.7 hours (Long Range)
  • Front Tyre: 175/65 R14 – Disc
  • Rear Tyre: 175/65 R14 – Drum
  • Boot space (Litre): 240 liters
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Airbags, ABS, iTPMS, HAC
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut and Twist Beam with Coil Spring
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: Signature Teal Blue, Daytona Grey, Tropical Mist, and Midnight Plum.
  • Tata Tiago EV Price in Nepal: Rs. 21,99,000 to Rs. 27,99,000
Tata Tiago EVVariantPrice in Nepal
Tata Tiago EV XE (Medium Range)Rs. 21,99,000
Tata Tiago EVXT (Medium Range)Rs. 22,99,000
Tata Tiago EVXT (Long Range)Rs. 25,49,000
Tata Tiago EVXZ+ (Long Range)Rs. 26,99,000
Tata Tiago EVXZ+ Tech Plus (Long Range)Rs. 27,99,000

Tata Tigor

Tata Tigor
Tata Tigor

The Tata Tigor is a premium compact sedan that boasts of advanced features and powerful performance. Its 1.2L Revotron Engine, which delivers a maximum power of 84.82bhp @ 6,000 rpm and a maximum torque of 113 nm @ 3,300 rpm, ensures a balance between power and fuel efficiency. This, coupled with the advanced AMT transmission system, provides a comfortable and efficient driving experience. Moreover, the car’s safety features such as dual front airbags, ABS with EBD and Corner Stability Control, and rear parking sensors enhance passenger safety and driver confidence.

The Tata Tigor also features luxurious interiors, with ample space and a 7″ touchscreen infotainment system by Harman. This infotainment system comes with Android Auto and Apple CarPlay compatibility, making it easy for passengers to connect their smartphones to the car’s audio system. The car’s advanced suspension system and diamond-cut alloy wheels further contribute to its overall appeal, providing a comfortable ride experience and enhancing its sporty appearance. Overall, the Tata Tigor is an excellent choice for those seeking a well-rounded compact sedan that combines style, performance, and safety in one package.

Tata Tigor Specifications

  • Dimension: 3993 mm x 1677 mm x 1532 mm
  • Ground Clearance: 170 mm
  • Engine: 1.2L Revotron Engine
  • Emission Standard: BS6
  • Displacement: 1199 cc
  • Wheelbase: 2450 mm
  • Max Power: 86 PS at 6,000 RPM 
  • Max Torque: 113 Nm at 3,300 RPM
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual / Automatic
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 35 liters
  • Storage Capacity: 260 liters
  • Front Tyre: Disc
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Dual Airbags, ABS, EBD
  • Boot Space: 419 L
  • Suspension Setup: Independent Lower Wishbone McPherson Dual Path Strut and Rear Twist Beam with Coil Spring
  • Colors: Deep Red, Arizona Blue, Pure Silver, Pearlescent White, and Daytona Grey
  • No. of Air Bags: 2
  • Tata Tigor Price in Nepal: Rs. 28,99,000 to Rs. 41,49,000
Tata TigorVariantPrice in Nepal
Tata TigorXE BS4Rs. 28,99,000
Tata TigorXE BS6Rs. 31,99,000
Tata TigorXMRs. 33,49,000
Tata TigorXZRs. 33,99,000
Tata TigorXZ+Rs. 37,49,000
Tata TigorXMARs. 35,99,000
Tata TigorXZA+Rs. 41,49,000

Tata Altroz

Tata Altroz
Tata Altroz

The Tata Altroz is a hatchback that prioritizes both style and comfort. With advanced features and a range of engine options, this vehicle is perfect for drivers who seek practicality without compromising on performance. The car’s cockpit-inspired interior design is both functional and ergonomic, allowing for a comfortable driving experience. The Altroz’s 90-degree opening doors make it easy for passengers to enter and exit, making it an excellent choice for families or those who frequently transport multiple passengers.

The Altroz is available with a variety of engines, including the 1.2L Revotron petrol engine, which delivers a maximum power of 84.88 bhp @ 6,000 rpm, and the 1.2L i-Turbo petrol engine, which offers a maximum power of 108.50 bhp at 5,500 rpm. A 1.5L Turbocharged Revotorq diesel engine is also available, providing a maximum power output of 88.77 bhp at 4,000 rpm. All engine options come with a 5-speed manual or AMT transmission, ensuring smooth and effortless gear shifts. Safety and convenience features include dual-chamber projector headlamps, R16 dual-tone laser-cut alloy wheels, rain-sensing wipers, ABS with EBD, and a reverse parking camera. With its Harman audio experience, Apple Car Play and Android Auto support, and other features, the Altroz is the perfect car for long drives and road trips. The Tata Altroz is a car that provides an excellent driving experience while also being practical and comfortable.

Tata Altroz Specifications

  • Dimension: 3990 mm x 1755 mm x 1523 mm 
  • Displacement: 998 cc
  • Engine: 1.2L Revotron Petrol / 1.2L i-Turbo Petrol / 1.5L Turbocharged Revotorq Diesel
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 37 liters
  • Boot Space: 345 liters
  • Emission Standards: BS6
  • Wheelbase: 2501 mm
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Max Power: 84.88 bhp @ 6,000 rpm / 108.50 bhp at 5,500 rpm / 88.77 bhp at 4,000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 113 nm @ 3,300rpm / 140 Nm at 5,500 rpm / 200 Nm at 3,000 rpm
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual
  • Front Tyre: Disc
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Suspension Setup: Independent Lower Wishbone McPherson Dual Path Strut and Twist Beam with Coil Spring and Shock Absorber
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: High-street Gold, Harbour Blue, Arcade Grey, Downtown Red, and Avenue White.
  • Tata Altroz Price in Nepal: Rs. 32,55,000 to Rs. 38,99,000
Tata AltrozVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Tata AltrozXMRs. 32,55,000
Tata AltrozXM + BS6Rs. 38,99,000
Tata AltrozXZRs. 38,55,000

Tata Nexon

Tata Nexon
Tata Nexon

The Tata Nexon is a top-performing vehicle that boasts several features that are unique to it. One of the standout features of the car is its bold new DRLs, which not only add to the vehicle’s aesthetics but also make it easier to see on the road. The car also features signature LED tail lamps that make it stand out from other vehicles on the road. In addition to these, the car comes with an electric sunroof, digital instrument cluster, reverse camera assist, and multi-driving modes that allow the driver to switch between different driving modes depending on the conditions of the road. These features provide for a comfortable, safe and luxurious driving experience for the driver and passengers alike.

Furthermore, the Tata Nexon’s fortified cabin provides unparalleled protection to passengers in case of accidents. The car also comes with ABS with EBD and height-adjustable seat belts to ensure maximum safety. The Tata Nexon is available in both petrol and diesel engine options, which provide the driver with an array of options to choose from depending on their preferences. The car’s front suspension is an independent lower wishbone McPherson dual path strut, while the rear suspension is a semi-independent closed profile twist beam with coil spring and shock absorber, ensuring a smooth ride even on bumpy roads. 

Tata Nexon Specifications

  • Dimension: 3993 x 1811 x 1606 mm
  • Displacement: 1199 cc / 1497 cc
  • Ground Clearance: 209 mm
  • Wheelbase: 2498 mm
  • Engine: 1.2L Turbocharged Revotron Petrol  / 1.5L Turbocharged Revotorq Diesel
  • Max Power: 120 ps @ 5,500rpm / 110 ps @ 4,000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 170 nm @ 1750-4000 rpm / 260 nm @ 1500-2750 rpm
  • Transmission: 6-speed Manual/Automatic
  • Fuel tank Capacity: 44 liters
  • Front Tyre: Disc
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Airbags, ABS, EBD, CSC, HA
  • Suspension Setup: Independent Lower Wishbone McPherson Dual Path Strut and Semi-Independent closed profile Twist beam with Coil Spring and shock absorber
  • Colors: Foliage Green, Calgary White, Flame Red, Daytona Grey, and Royale Blue.
  • Tata Nexon Price in Nepal: Rs. 43,99,000 to Rs. 56,99,000
Tata NexonVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Tata NexonNexon XERs. 43,99,000
Tata NexonXZRs. 45,49,000
Tata NexonXMS SunroofRs. 48,49,000
Tata NexonXZ+Rs. 52,99,000
Tata NexonXZ+(S)- SunroofRs. 54,99,000
Tata NexonXZA+Rs. 54,49,000
Tata NexonXZA+ (S) SunroofRs. 56,99,000

Also Read:

Tata NRG

Tata NRG
Tata NRG

The Tata NRG is a versatile compact crossover SUV that is built to cater to the needs of urban and adventurous drivers. With its sporty and rugged design cues, the car exudes a unique personality that sets it apart from the competition. The NRG comes packed with features such as front fog lamps, digital instrument cluster, reverse camera assist, and a 7-inch touchscreen infotainment system with Harman audio, making it an excellent choice for drivers who demand both comfort and performance.

Under the hood, the NRG is powered by a 1.2L Revotron engine that delivers an impressive 86 ps @ 6,000 rpm and 113 Nm @ 3,300 rpm of torque. The car is available with both manual and automatic transmission options, and it boasts a ground clearance of 181mm, making it suitable for both urban and off-road driving conditions. With its sturdy suspension system and advanced safety features such as ABS with EBD and two airbags, the Tata NRG ensures a smooth and secure driving experience for all passengers. Overall, the Tata NRG is a well-rounded compact crossover SUV that is sure to delight drivers who crave a blend of style, performance, and versatility.

Tata NRG Specifications

  • Dimension: 3802 mm x 1677 mm x 1537 mm
  • Ground Clearance: 181 mm
  • Engine: 
    • 1.2 lt Revotron
  • Emission Standard: BS6
  • Displacement: 1199 cc 
  • Wheelbase: 2400 mm
  • Max Power: 
    • 86 ps @ 6,000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 
    • 113 Nm @ 3,300 rpm
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual 
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 35 Ltr.
  • Storage Capacity: 242 liters
  • Front Tyre: Disc
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Suspension Setup: Independent Lower Wishbone McPherson Dual Path Strut & Semi-Independent closed profile Twist beam with Coil Spring and shock absorber
  • Colors: Fire Red, Foresta Green, Cloudy Grey, and Snow White.
  • Tata NRG Price in Nepal: Rs. 34,49,000 
Tata NRGVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Tata NRGBS6Rs. 34,49,000

Don’t Miss: Kia Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Tata Safari

Tata Safari
Tata Safari

The Tata Safari is the perfect SUV for those who seek both luxury and adventure. It comes with a variety of features that will make every journey comfortable and unforgettable. The SUV arrives with a dimension of 4661 x 1894 x 1786 mm and kerb weight of 1825 kg. The vehicle’s roof rails, Xenon HD projector headlamps, and R18 machined alloy wheels provide both style and stability on any terrain. The panoramic sunroof, six-way adjustable driver’s seat, and luxurious third-row seats make the ride more comfortable, while the ambient mood lighting adds to the vehicle’s elegance. The Tata Safari’s fuel efficiency is also noteworthy, with an ARAI-certified mileage of 16.14 kmpl, making it an ideal vehicle for long journeys.

The Tata Safari’s safety features are also top-notch. The reverse camera parking system and advanced airbag system provide maximum protection for both driver and passengers. With its powerful 2.0-liter Kryotec engine, the SUV delivers an impressive maximum power of 170 ps at 3,750 rpm and maximum torque of 350 Nm at 1,750 rpm, making it capable of handling any terrain with ease. Overall, the Tata Safari is a vehicle that offers a perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and safety, making it the ultimate choice for those who want to explore the great outdoors without compromising on style and comfort.

Tata Safari Specifications

  • Dimension: 4,661 mm x 1,894 mm x 1,786 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1825 Kg
  • Ground Clearance: 205 mm
  • Engine: 
    • Kryotec 2.0 L Turbocharged Diesel Engine
  • Emission Standard: BS6
  • Displacement: 1956 cc
  • Wheelbase: 2741 mm
  • Max Power: 
    • 170 PS @ 3,750 rpm
  • Max Torque: 
    • 350 Nm @ 1750-2500 rpm
  • Transmission: 6-Speed Manual / Automatic 
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 50 Ltr.
  • Storage Capacity: 447 litres
  • Front Tyre: Disc
    • 235/70 R16
  • Rear Tyre: Disc
    • 235/70 R16
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Suspension Setup: Independent Lower Wishbone McPherson Strut with coil spring & Anti Roll Bar and Semi-Independent Twist blade with Panhard Rod &Coil Spring.
  • Seating: 6/7-Seater
  • Colors: Royal Blue, Tropical Mist, Daytona Grey, Orcus White, and Tropical Mist Adventure.
  • Tata Safari Price in Nepal: Rs. 92,49,000 to Rs. 1,08,99,000
Tata SafariVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Tata SafariXT+Rs. 95,99,000
Tata SafariXZ+ 6Rs. 92,49,000
Tata SafariXZ+Rs. 1,05,99,000
Tata SafariXZ+ AdventureRs. 94,49,000
Tata SafariXZ+ (6) AdventureRs. 94,49,000
Tata SafariXZA+Rs. 1,08,99,000
Tata SafariXZA+ 6Rs. 98,49,000
Tata SafariXZA+ AdventureRs. 99,99,000
Tata SafariXZA+ (6) AdventureRs. 1,01,49,000

Also Read: MG Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Tata Nexon EV

Tata Nexon EV
Tata Nexon EV

The Tata Nexon EV is a stunning electric vehicle with a focus on design and performance. Its coupe-like shape and aerodynamic design make it a head-turner on the road. The interior is equally impressive with a tri-arrow design, dual-tone finish, and leatherette seats. The EV is only available in blue color, while premium variants come in silver and white colors. In terms of performance, the Tata Nexon EV is powered by a 95kW Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor that generates 129 PS and 245 Nm of max torque. The vehicle has dual driving modes, Drive Mode and Sports Mode, for a personalized driving experience. 

The Tata Nexon EV also boasts a 30.2 KWh Advanced Li-ion Polymer battery that takes an average of 8.5 hours to fully charge and has fast charging support that can charge from 0 to 80 percent in just 60 minutes. For safety, the Nexon EV is equipped with dual airbags, ABS with EBD & Corner Stability Control, a reinforced body structure, liquid-cooled battery pack rated IP67, and ISOFIX. The EV also comes with features such as automatic headlamps, fog lamps, automatic wipers, a sunroof, 16-inch diamond-cut alloy wheels, keyless entry, push-button start, electric tailgate, wearable key, premium leatherette seats, a 7-inch touchscreen infotainment system, fully automatic climate control, and a connected car app with 35 features.

Tata Nexon EV Specifications

  • Dimension: 3993 x 1811 x 1616 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1748 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 205 mm
  • Wheelbase: 2498 mm
  • Max Power: 129 PS
  • Max Torque: 245 Nm
  • Transmission: Automatic
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 167 Kmph
  • Motor: 95 kW Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM)
  • Battery Capacity: 30.2 kWh
  • Range: 312 Km (250 to 270Km)
  • Charging Time: 8.5 Hours
  • Charging Standard: CCS 2
  • Front Tyre: 215/60 R16 – Disc
  • Rear Tyre: 215/60 R16 – Drum
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Thermal Management System: Liquid-cooled
  • Safety System: Airbags, ABS, EBD, CSC, HA
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut and Twist Beam
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: Glacier White, Moonlit Silver, and Signature Teal Blue.
  • Tata Nexon EV Price in Nepal: Rs. 38,99,000 to Rs. 42,99,000
Tata Nexon EVModelsPrice in Nepal
Tata Nexon EVXMRs. 38,99,000
Tata Nexon EVXZ+Rs. 40,99,000
Tata Nexon EVXZ+ LUXRs. 42,99,000

Tata Nexon EV Max

Tata Nexon EV Max Price Nepal

The Tata Nexon EV Max is a sleek and compact electric SUV that offers a variety of cutting-edge features and technology. It stays true to the Nexon lineup’s design aesthetic while incorporating Tri-Arrow elements throughout the body, giving it a distinct appearance. The vehicle is equipped with electrically power-assisted steering, making it simple to navigate in tight spaces, as well as a turning circle radius of 5.1 meters. The all-electric vehicle has a permanent magnet synchronous AC motor that generates 143 PS of power and 250 Nm of torque, as well as multiple drive modes, including City, Sport, and Eco, allowing drivers to tailor their driving style to suit road conditions and optimize efficiency.

The Tata Nexon EV Max has a high energy density lithium-ion battery pack with a capacity of 40.5 kWh, and it produces no tailpipe emissions. The vehicle can be charged using a CCS2 standard charger and comes with a portable charging cable. A 3.3 kW wall box charger or a 7.2 kW AC fast charger can also be used to charge the car. The estimated regular charging time from any 15A plug point is 15 hours, while the estimated regular charging time from a 7.2 kW AC fast charger from 0% to 100% is 6.5 hours. The estimated fast charging time from 0% to 80% using a 50 kW DC fast charger is 56 minutes. The car also has advanced safety features like ABS with EBD, cornering stability control, hill ascent, and hill descent control, reverse camera with dynamic guidelines, and dual front airbags.

Tata Nexon EV Max Specifications

  • Dimension: 3993 mm x 1811 mm x 1616 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1748 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 205 mm
  • Wheelbase: 2498 mm
  • Max Power: 129 PS
  • Max Torque: 250 Nm
  • Transmission: Automatic
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 120 Kmph
  • Motor: 95kW Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM)
  • Battery Capacity: 40.5 kWh
  • Range: 453 Km (300-350 Km)
  • Charging Time: (supports 50kW DC Charging)
    • 15 hours with a 3.3kW Charger
    • 6.5 hours with a 7.2kW Charger
  • Charging Standard: CCS 2
  • Front Tyre: 215/60 R16 – Disc
  • Rear Tyre: 215/60 R16 – Drum
  • Boot space (Litre): 350
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Airbags, ABS, EBD, CSC, HA
  • Suspension Setup: Independent MacPherson strut with coil spring and Twist beam with dual path Strut
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: Teal, White, and Grey.
  • Tata Nexon EV Max Price in Nepal: Rs. 46,49,000
Tata Nexon EV MaxPrice in Nepal
Tata Nexon EV MaxRs. 46,49,000

Check out: BYD Electic Cars Price in Nepal

Tata Tigor EV

Tata Tigor EV
Tata Tigor EV

Tata Tigor EV is an all-electric compact sedan that packs a host of features while being environmentally friendly. Powered by a Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor, the Tigor EV has a max power output of 55 kW (74.7 PS) and a max torque of 170 Nm. It is mated to an automatic transmission and has a range of 306 Km on a single charge, thanks to its 26 kWh Li-Ion battery capacity. It takes around 8 hours and 45 mins to charge using AC, while the fast charger can charge the battery from 0-80% in no time.

Safety features of the Tigor EV include two airbags, a 4-star Global NCAP Safety Rating, and Projector Headlamps with LED DRLs. The car also features a dual-tone exterior, Harman Audio System, Fast-Charging Capability, Automatic Climate Control, and Luxurious Interior, which altogether make for a comfortable and enjoyable ride. The Tigor EV has a ground clearance of 170 mm and weighs 1235 kg. It is available in two colors, Grey and Blue, and has 14-inch front and rear tires, with disc brakes in the front and drum brakes in the rear. The Tigor EV is a great option for those who want to reduce their carbon footprint without compromising on style or features.

Tata Tigor EV Specifications

  • Dimension: 3993 mm x 1677 mm x 1532 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1235 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 170 mm
  • Wheelbase: 2450 mm
  • Max Power: 55 kW (74.7 PS)
  • Max Torque: 170 Nm
  • Transmission: Automatic
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 167 Kmph
  • Motor: Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM)
  • Battery Capacity: 26 kWh Li-Ion
  • Range: 306 Km
  • Charging Time: 8 Hours & 45 Mins (0-80% in 65 minutes with Fast Charging)
  • Front Tyre: 175/65 R14 – Disc
  • Rear Tyre: 175/65 R14 – Drum
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Suspension Setup: Independent McPherson Strut with Coil Spring and Twist Beam with Dual Path Strut
  • Colors: Signature Teal Blue and Daytona Grey.
  • Tata Tigor EV Price in Nepal: Rs. 32,49,000 to Rs. 33,99,000
Tata Tigor EVVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Tata Tigor EVXMRs. 32,49,000
Tata Tigor EVXZ+Rs. 33,99,000

Tata H5

Tata H5
Tata H5

The Tata H5, equipped with a Kryotec 2.0 L Turbocharged Diesel Engine, delivers a power-packed performance that ensures a smooth and effortless drive. The engine has a displacement of 1956cc and a maximum power of 170 ps at 3750rpm, with a torque of 350nm at 1750-2500rpm. The car is available in both manual and automatic transmission options, with a 6-speed gearbox that allows you to choose the driving style that best suits you. The vehicle’s fuel tank capacity is 50 liters, ensuring that you can enjoy long journeys without the need for frequent refueling.

The Tata H5 is designed to offer a comfortable driving experience with its independent lower wishbone McPherson dual path strut front suspension and semi-independent closed profile twist beam rear suspension with coil spring and shock absorber. It has a length of 4598mm, a width of 1894mm, and a height of 1706mm, with a ground clearance of 181mm and a wheelbase of 2741mm. The car is equipped with advanced safety features, including six airbags, ABS with EBD, rear parking camera, and height-adjustable seat belts. The H5 also has a luxurious interior with premium leather seats, a digital instrument cluster, and an 8.8-inch floating island infotainment system with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto support, JBL audio system, and reverse camera assist.

Tata H5 Specifications

  • Dimension: 4598 mm x 1894 mm x 1706 mm
  • Ground Clearance: 181 mm
  • Displacement: 1956 cc
  • Wheelbase: 2,741 mm
  • Engine: Kryotec 2.0 L Turbocharged Diesel Engine
  • Emission Type: BS6
  • Max Power: 170 ps @ 3,750 rpm
  • Max Torque: 350 Nm @ 2,500 rpm
  • Transmission: 6-speed Manual/Automatic
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 50 Ltr.
  • Storage Capacity: 425 liters
  • Front Tyre: Disc
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Suspension Setup: Independent Lower Wishbone McPherson Dual Path Strut and Semi-Independent closed profile Twist beam with Coil Spring and shock absorber
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: Calypso Red, Daytona Grey, and Orcus White.
  • Tata H5 Price in Nepal: Rs. 87,99,000 to Rs. 1,01,99,000
Tata H5VariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Tata H5XZARs. 87,99,000
Tata H5XZ+ Panoramic SunroofRs. 97,49,000
Tata H5XZA+ Panoramic SunroofRs. 1,01,99,000

Checkout: Suzuki Cars Price in Nepal

Tata Nexon EV Dark

Tata Nexon EV Dark
Tata Nexon EV Dark

The Tata Nexon EV Dark Edition is a stylish and aerodynamically designed electric vehicle. It follows the IMPACT 2.0 design philosophy and features a dark-themed interior, including a satin black beltline and humanity line. The EV comes in a single black color variant, with alloy wheels sporting a stylish charcoal grey finish. The vehicle measures 3993mm in length, 1811mm in width, and 1616mm in height, with a ground clearance of 205mm and a wheelbase of 2498mm.

The Tata Nexon EV Dark Edition is powered by a 95kW permanent magnet synchronous motor, with automatic transmission. The vehicle generates a maximum power of 129PS and maximum torque of 245Nm, with dual driving modes. Safety features include dual airbags, ABS with EBD and Corner Stability Control, Reinforced Body Structure, Liquid Cooled Battery Pack Rated IP67, and ISOFIX. The EV’s features include automatic headlamps, fog lamps, automatic wipers, a sunroof, 16-inch diamond-cut alloy wheels, keyless entry, push-button start, and a connected car app with 35 features. It has a battery range of 312km per full charge, with fast charging support taking only an hour to charge from 0 to 80 percent.

Tata Nexon EV Dark Specifications

  • Dimension: 3993 x 1811 x 1616 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1748 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 205 mm
  • Wheelbase: 2498 mm
  • Max Power: 129 PS
  • Max Torque: 245 Nm
  • Transmission: Automatic
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 167 Kmph
  • Motor: 95kW Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM)
  • Battery Capacity: 30.2 kWh
  • Range: 312 Km (250 to 270Km)
  • Charging Time: 8.5 Hours (0-80% in 1 hour with Fast Charging)
  • Charging Standard: CCS 2
  • Front Tyre: 215/60 R16 – Disc
  • Rear Tyre: 215/60 R16 – Drum
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Airbags, ABS, EBD, CSC, HA
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut and Twist Beam
  • No. Of Doors: 5
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: Black.
  • Tata Nexon EV Dark Edition Price in Nepal: Rs. 41,99,000 (XZ+) | Rs. 43,99,000 (XZ+ LUX)
Tata Nexon EV Dark EditionVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Tata Nexon EV Dark Edition XZ+ Rs. 41,99,000
Tata Nexon EV Dark EditionXZ+LUXRs. 43,99,000

Do Read: Best Electric Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

In conclusion, Tata Motors has become a dominant player in the Nepali automobile industry with its extensive range of vehicles that cater to the diverse needs and preferences of Nepali car buyers. Tata’s commitment to providing high-quality vehicles at affordable prices, along with its reliable after-sales services, has helped the brand establish a strong foothold in the Nepali market.

As Tata continues to introduce new models and updated versions, the brand is expected to maintain its position as one of the leading automobile brands in Nepal. This list of Tata Cars Price in Nepal will continue to be updated with the latest prices as more Tata cars are launched in the Nepali market. Whether you are looking for a compact hatchback or a spacious SUV, Tata Motors offers an impressive range of vehicles that are sure to meet your needs and expectations.

Also, have a look at the Hyundai Cars Price in Nepal.

Follow us on Facebook to get latest tech news of Nepal for Fintech, Telecom, Banking, Entertainment, Electric Automobiles, More.
RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular

Latest Posts