Sunday, January 22, 2023
HomeAutoHyundai Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Hyundai Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Hyundai Motor Company is a South Korean multinational automotive manufacturer. The Korean car brand is very popular in Nepal. The authorized distributor of Hyundai Motors in Nepal is Laxmi Intercontinental Pvt. Ltd since February 2009. The brand has many car models in Nepal across segments namely Santro, Grand i10 NIOS, i20, Aura, All-new Venue, All-New Creta, Tucson, Santa Fe, Palisade, IONIQ 5, and KONA Electric. Here, in this article, we have listed out the official Hyundai Cars Price in Nepal.

Read: TVS Bikes Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Table of Contents

Hyundai Cars Price in Nepal

Hyundai CarsPrice in Nepal (Official)
Hyundai SantroRs. 25,96,000 – Rs. 30,96,000
Hyundai Grand i10 NIOSRs. 32,96,000 – Rs. 35,26,000
Hyundai i20Rs. 38,56,000 – Rs. 42,56,000
Hyundai AuraRs. 35,96,000
Hyundai All-New VenueRs. 39,96,000 – Rs. 55,96,000
Hyundai All-New CretaRs. 49,56,000 to Rs. 78,56,000
Hyundai TucsonRs. 94,96,000 – Rs. 1,42,96,000
Hyundai KONA EVRs. 60,96,000 – Rs. 64,56,000
Hyundai IONIQ-5Rs. 1,16,96,000
Hyundai Santa FeRs. 1,65,96,000 – Rs. 1,88,96,000
Hyundai PalisadeRs. 2,35,96,000
Hyundai Cars Price in Nepal

Hyundai Cars Price in Nepal Overview

Hyundai Santro

Hyundai Santro

It is a popular family car from the brand. Hyundai Santro has a modern & sporty cascade design with a bold appeal. It is bigger, wider & more spacious so there’s enough image for the whole family. Santro comes with the High strength steel with 63% AHSS 25HSS. It also has safety features like Anti-lock Braking System (ABS) with EBD and dual airbags. 

Hyundai Santro comes powered by a 1.1L 4 Cylinder Petrol engine to perform. The car is capable of a maximum power of 69ps at 5,500 rpm and offers a maximum 10.1 kgm torque at 4,500 rpm. Moreover, it is available in two types of transmission: 5-speed manual & Smart Auto AMT. Hyundai Santro arrives in five different color finishes namely White, Silver, Stardust, Beige, and Red.

Hyundai Santro Specifications

  • Dimension: 3610 x 1645 x 1560 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 866 to 914 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Engine: 1.1L 4-Cylinder Petrol Engine
  • Emission Standard: BS4
  • Displacement: 1086 cc
  • Wheelbase: 2400 mm
  • Max Power: 69 PS @ 5500 rpm
  • Max Torque: 99 Nm @ 4500 rpm
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual / AMT
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 156 Kmph
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 35 Ltr.
  • Storage Capacity: 235 liters
  • Mileage: 20 Kmpl
  • Front Tyre: Disc
    • 155/80 R13 Steel in Era and Magna
    • 165/70-R14 Alloy in Sportz and Asta
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
    • 155/80 R13 Steel in Era and Magna
    • 165/70-R14 Alloy in Sportz and Asta
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Dual Airbags, ABS, EBD
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut and Coupled Torsion Beam Axle
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: Silver, White, Stardust, Beige, and Red
  • Hyundai Santro Price in Nepal: Rs. 25,96,000 to Rs. 30,96,000
Hyundai SantroVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Hyundai SantroEraRs. 25,96,000
Hyundai SantroMagnaRs. 27,96,000
Hyundai SantroSportzRs. 29,96,000
Hyundai SantroMagna AMTRs. 30,96,000

Hyundai Grand i10 NIOS

Hyundai Grand i10 NIOS
Hyundai Grand i10 NIOS

The Hyundai Grand i10 NIOS is a stylish and affordable compact hatchback that offers a great balance of performance and fuel efficiency. It is powered by a 1.2L Kappa Dual VTVT Petrol Engine that meets BS6 emission standards and is paired with either a 5-speed manual or automatic transmission. The engine delivers a maximum power output of 83 PS @ 6000 rpm and a maximum torque of 113.76 Nm @ 4000 rpm.

The Hyundai Grand i10 NIOS is equipped with tubeless tyres, both in the front and rear, and features dual airbags, ABS, and EBD for added safety. The suspension setup is designed to provide a smooth and comfortable ride, and the NIOS has a seating capacity of 5 and a storage capacity of 260 liters. The ground clearance of 167 mm and a kerb weight of 908-998 kg makes it easy to navigate through rough terrain. The car comes in a range of five different colors: White, Silver, Grey, Red, and Teal, giving you the option to choose the one that best reflects your personal style. 

Hyundai Grand i10 NIOS Specifications

  • Dimension: 3805 x 1680 x 2450 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 908 – 998 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 167 mm
  • Engine: 1.2L Kappa Dual VTVT Petrol Engine
  • Emission Standard: BS6
  • Displacement: 1197cc
  • Wheelbase: 2450 mm
  • Max Power: 83 PS @ 6000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 113.76 Nm @ 4000 rpm
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual / Automatic
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 160 Kmph
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 37 liters
  • Storage Capacity: 260 liters
  • Mileage: 25 Kmpl
  • Front Tyre: 165/70-R14 – Disc
  • Rear Tyre: 165/70-R14 – Drum
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Dual Airbags, ABS, EBD
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut and Coupled Torsion Beam Axle
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: White, Red, Silver, Grey, as well as Teal
  • Hyundai Grand i10 NIOS Price in Nepal: Rs. 34,96,000 to Rs. 36,96,000
Hyundai Grand i10 NIOSVariantPrice in Nepal
Hyundai Grand i10 NIOSMagnaRs. 34,96,000
Hyundai Grand i10 NIOSMagna AMTRs. 36,96,000
Hyundai Grand i10 NIOSSportzRs. 36,96,000

Hyundai i20

Hyundai i20
Hyundai i20

The Hyundai i20 is a premium hatchback with sleek design and advanced features. It is powered by a 1.2L Kappa Petrol Engine that meets BS6 emission standards, paired with a 5-speed manual transmission and front-wheel drive system. It delivers a maximum power output of 83 PS @ 6000 rpm and a maximum torque of 114.74 Nm @ 4200 rpm. It has a top speed of 154 kmph and a fuel efficiency of 20 kmpl.

The i20 is equipped with 185/65 R15 steel or 195/55 R16 alloy tubeless tyres, both in the front and rear, depending on the variant. It also features dual airbags, ABS, and EBD for added safety. The suspension setup ensures a smooth and comfortable ride. The i20 has a seating capacity of 5 and a storage capacity of 311 liters. It also has a ground clearance of 170 mm and a kerb weight of 1013-1225 kg. The i20 is available in five different colors: White, Silver, Grey, Red, and Teal. The price in Nepal ranges from Rs. 39,96,000 to Rs. 43,96,000.

Hyundai i20 Specifications

  • Dimension: 3995 x 1775 x 1505 mm 
  • Kerb Weight: 1013 to 1225 kg
  • Displacement: 1197 cc
  • Engine: 1.2L Kappa Petrol Engine
  • Top Speed: 154 Kmph
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 37 liters
  • Mileage: 20 kmpl
  • Storage Capacity: 311 liters
  • Emission Standards: BS6
  • Wheelbase: 2580 mm
  • Max Power: 83 PS @ 6000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 114.74 Nm @ 4200 rpm
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Front Tyre: Disc
    • 185/65 R15 Steel (Magna)
    • 195/55 R16 Alloy (Sportz)
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
    • 185/65 R15 Steel (Magna)
    • 195/55 R16 Alloy (Sportz)
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Dual Airbags, ABS, EBD
  • Suspension Setup: MacPherson Strut and Twist Beam Axle
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: Silver, Red, Grey, White, and Teal
  • Price in Nepal: Rs. 39,96,000 to Rs. 43,96,000
Hyundai i20VariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Hyundai i20MagnaRs. 39,96,000
Hyundai i20SportzRs. 43,96,000

Hyundai Aura

Hyundai Aura
Hyundai Aura

The Hyundai Aura is a stylish and feature-packed compact sedan that offers a perfect balance of style, performance, and affordability. With its sleek design and advanced features, the Aura is sure to turn heads on the road. In terms of dimensions, the Aura measures 3995 x 1680 x 1520 mm, has a kerb weight of 892 to 936 kg, and has a ground clearance of 165 mm. It is powered by a 1.2L Kappa Dual VTVT Petrol Engine that meets BS6 emission standards, has a displacement of 1197 cc, and is paired with a 5-speed manual transmission and front-wheel drive system. The engine delivers a maximum power output of 83 PS @ 6000 rpm and a maximum torque of 113.76 Nm @ 4000 rpm. The Aura can reach a top speed of 155 Kmph and has a fuel tank capacity of 37 liters, with an impressive mileage of 20 Kmpl.

The Aura is equipped with 165/70 R14 disc tubeless tyres, both in the front and rear. This provides excellent grip and stability on the road. In terms of safety, the Aura is equipped with dual airbags, ABS, and EBD. These features provide added protection for the occupants in case of an accident. The suspension setup is McPherson Strut in the front and coupled torsion beam axle in the rear, which ensures a smooth and comfortable ride. The Hyundai Aura has a seating capacity of 5 and a storage capacity of 402 liters, providing ample space for passengers and cargo. The Aura comes in five different colors: Silver, White, Red, Brown, and Grey, so you can choose the color that best reflects your personal style. 

Hyundai Aura Specifications

  • Dimension: 3995 x 1680 x 1520 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 892 to 936 kg
  • Displacement: 1197 cc
  • Engine: 1.2L Kappa Dual VTVT Petrol Engine
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Emission Standard: BS6
  • Wheelbase: 2450 mm
  • Max Power: 83 PS @ 6000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 113.76 Nm @ 4000 rpm
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 155 Kmph
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 37 liters
  • Mileage: 20 Kmpl
  • Front Tyre: Disc
    • 165/70 R14
  • Rear Tyre: Disc
    • 165/70 R14
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Dual Airbags, ABS, EBD
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut and Coupled Torsion Beam Axle
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Storage Capacity: 402 liters
  • Colors: Silver, White, Red, Brown, and Grey
  • Hyundai Aura Price in Nepal: Rs. 37,96,000
Hyundai AuraVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Hyundai AuraSRs. 37,96,000

Hyundai All-new Venue

Hyundai All-New Venue
Hyundai All-New Venue

The Hyundai All-new Venue is a compact SUV that offers a perfect blend of style, performance, and technology. The All-new Venue comes with two engine options, a 1.2 Kappa MPi Petrol 5-Speed Manual and a 1.0 Kappa Turbo GDi Petrol engine. Both options have a seating capacity of 5. The 1.2 Kappa MPi Petrol engine has a displacement of 1197 cc and delivers a maximum power output of 61 kW (83 PS) @ 6,000 rpm and a maximum torque of 113.8 kg.m @ 4000 rpm. The 1.0 Kappa Turbo GDi Petrol engine has a displacement of 998 cc and delivers a maximum power output of 88.3 kW (120 PS) @ 6,000 rpm and a maximum torque of 172 kg.m @ 1500-4000 rpm. The 1.0 Kappa Turbo GDi Petrol engine is paired with either an iMT (Intelligent manual transmission) or 7-speed DCT transmission.

As for the suspension, the SUV comes with a McPherson Strut with Coil Spring suspension at the front and a coupled Torsion Beam Axle with Coil Spring suspension at the rear. It also comes equipped with shock absorbers, disc brakes at the front, and drum brakes at the rear for added safety.

The SUV is powered by Petrol and has a fuel tank capacity of 45 liters. Moreover, it comes with 215/60 R16 tubeless Diamond cut alloy tyres for the rear, and 215/60 R16 styled wheel for the front, both specific for the SX(O) variant. The spare tyre provided is 195/65 R15 steel for all trims. It also comes equipped with shock absorbers, disc brakes at the front and drum brakes at the rear for added safety. The SUV comes in different color options Red, White, Blue, Silver, Orange, Stardust, and Deep Forest.

Hyundai All-new Venue Specifications

  • Dimension: 3995 x 1770 x 1617 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1050 to 1227 Kg
  • Ground Clearance: 190 mm
  • Engine: 
    • 1.2 Kappa MPi Petrol 5-Speed Manual
    • 1.0 Kappa Turbo GDi Petrol
  • Emission Standard: BS6
  • Displacement: 1197 cc / 998 cc
  • Wheelbase: 2500 mm
  • Max Power: 
    • 61 kW (83 PS) @ 6,000 rpm
    • 88.3 kW (120 PS) @ 6,000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 
    • 113.8 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
    • 172 Nm @ 1500-4000 rpm
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual / iMT (Intelligent manual transmission),7-Speed DCT
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 175 Kmph
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 45 Ltr.
  • Storage Capacity: 350 liters
  • Mileage: 17 Kmpl
  • Front Tyre: Disc
    • 215/ 60 R16 (D=405.6 mm) Styled Wheel (S(O))
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
    • 215/ 60 R16 (D=405.6 mm) Diamond cut alloy (SX(O))
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: ABS, VSC, HSA
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut with Coil Spring and Coupled Torsion Beam Axle with Coil Spring
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: Red, White, Blue, Silver, Orange, Stardust, and Deep Forest
  • Hyundai All-new Venue Price in Nepal: Rs. 39,96,000 to Rs. 55,96,000
Hyundai All-new VenueVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Hyundai All-new VenueE 1.2Rs. 39,96,000
Hyundai All-new VenueS 1.2Rs. 45,96,000
Hyundai All-new VenueSX 1.2Rs. 55,96,000

Hyundai All-new Creta

Hyundai All-New Creta
Hyundai All-New Creta

The Hyundai All-New Creta is a sleek, stylish SUV with an edgy design and impressive performance is a crowd-pleaser. It comes with two engine options to choose from, a 1.5L MPi Petrol and a 1.5L U2 Diesel, you can pick the one that best suits your needs. Both engines are compliant with the BS6 emission standards. It boasts a displacement of 1497 cc in the Petrol engine and 1493cc in the Diesel engine. 

The Hyundai All-new Creta has a dimension of 4,300 mm x 1,790 mm x 1,635 mm, a wheelbase of 2,610 mm, and a kerb weight of 1165 to 1342 kg. The car comes with a maximum power of 115 PS @ 6,300 rpm in the Petrol engine and 115 PS @ 4,000 rpm in the Diesel engine. Similarly, the Petrol engine offers a maximum torque of 144.16 Nm @ 4,500 rpm while the Diesel engine offers 250 Nm @ 1500 – 2750 rpm. The transmission options include a 6-speed manual and an Intelligent Variable Transmission (IVT) in the Petrol engine, and a 6-speed manual or automatic in the Diesel engine. The Hyundai All-new Creta offers a top speed of 165 Kmph and comes with a fuel tank capacity of 50 liters, so you’ll be able to enjoy a smooth and efficient ride.

It is equipped with disc brakes in the front and drum brakes in the rear (disc in SX, SX(O)) and 205/65 R16 steel tires in E and S and 215/60 R17 alloy tires in SX and SX(O). The tubeless tires ensure a comfortable and safe ride. Moreover, the safety system includes airbags, ESC, VSM, and HAC. As for the suspension setup, it has a McPherson Strut and Coupled Torsion Beam Axle, which ensures a smooth and stable ride. It can seat up to 5 people comfortably and comes with ample storage space of 433 liters. The ground clearance of 190 mm ensures that the Creta can handle rough terrain with ease. The Hyundai All-New Creta comes in a variety of colors including Silver, White, Red, Blue, Orange, Black, and Grey. 

Hyundai All-new Creta Specifications

  • Dimension: 4,300 mm x 1,790 mm x 1,635 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1165 to 1342 Kg
  • Ground Clearance: 190 mm
  • Engine: 
    • 1.5L MPi Petrol
    • 1.5 l U2 Diesel 
  • Emission Standard: BS6
  • Displacement: 1497 cc / 1493cc
  • Wheelbase: 2610 mm
  • Max Power: 
    • 115 PS @ 6,300 rpm in Petrol
    • 115 PS @ 4,000 rpm in Diesel
  • Max Torque: 
    • 144.16 Nm @ 4,500 rpm in Petrol
    • 250 Nm @ 1500 – 2750 rpm in Diesel
  • Transmission: 6-Speed Manual / Intelligent Variable Transmission (IVT) in Petrol, 6-Speed Manual / Automatic in Diesel
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 165 Kmph
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 50 Ltr.
  • Storage Capacity: 433 liters
  • Mileage: 17 Kmpl
  • Front Tyre: Disc
    • 205/65 R16 Steel in E and S
    • 215/60 R17 Alloy in SX and SX(O)
  • Rear Tyre: Drum/Disc
    • 205/65 R16 Steel in E and S
    • 215/60 R17 Alloy in SX and SX(O)
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Airbags, ESC, VSM, HAC
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut with Coil Spring and Coupled Torsion Beam Axle with Coil Spring
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: Silver, White, Red, Blue, Orange, Black, and Grey.
  • Hyundai All-new Creta Price in Nepal: Rs. 49,56,000 to Rs. 78,56,000
Hyundai All-new CretaVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Hyundai All-new CretaERs. 50,56,000
Hyundai All-new CretaSRs. 57,96,000
Hyundai All-new CretaSXRs. 65,96,000
Hyundai All-new CretaSX CVTRs. 72,96,000
Hyundai All-new CretaSX(O) IVTRs. 78,56,000
Hyundai All-new Creta (Diesel)ERs. 49,56,000
Hyundai All-new Creta (Diesel)SRs. 60,96,000

Also Read: Henrey Mincar EV Launched in Nepal | Price & Specs

Hyundai Tucson

Hyundai Tucson
Hyundai Tucson

The Hyundai Tucson features an exquisite modern styling with a signature hexagonal grille and metallic chrome finish, redesigned HID headlamp with new LED DRLs, sharp LED rear combination lamps with a high-mounted stop lamp, and a panoramic sunroof. It also comes with a dual muffler design, chrome-coated beltline molding, and outdoor handles. The Hyundai Tucson comes with two 2.0L engine options: a 2.0L MPi Petrol Engine and a 2.0L CRDi Diesel Engine, both of which meet EURO 06 emission standards. 

It has a displacement of 1999 cc and a dimension of 4980 mm x 1850 mm x 1655 mm, with a wheelbase of 2670 mm. The max power of the petrol engine is 156 PS @ 6,200 rpm and the max torque is 192.21 Nm @ 4,000 rpm. The diesel engine has a max power of 186 PS @ 4,000 rpm and a max torque of 417 Nm @ 1750-2750 rpm. The Hyundai Tucson offers a choice of 6-Speed MT / 6-Speed AT in Petrol and 8-Speed AT in Diesel transmission, with a choice of FWD or AWD drive type. The top speed of the Tucson is 191 Kmph, and comes with a fuel tank capacity of 62 liters. The mileage of the Hyundai Tucson is between 10-14 Kmpl. The front and rear tyres are 225/60 R17 (Alloy) – Disc and 225/55 R18 (Alloy) – Disc, respectively. The tyres are tubeless, and the safety system of the SUV includes airbags and ESP. The suspension setup of the SUV is McPherson Strut and Multi-Link, and it has a seating capacity of 5 seats. The car comes in different color variants such as White, Silver, Gray, Red, and Black.

Hyundai Tucson Specifications

  • Dimension: 4980 mm x 1850 mm x 1655 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1429 – 1610 Kg
  • Ground Clearance: 181 mm
  • Engine: 
    • a 2.0L MPi Petrol Engine
    • a 2.0L CRDi Diesel Engine
  • Emission Standard: EURO6
  • Displacement: 1999 cc
  • Wheelbase: 2670 mm
  • Max Power: 
    • 156 PS @ 6,200 rpm
    • 186 PS @ 4,000 rpm 
  • Max Torque: 
    • 192.21 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
    • 417 Nm @ 1750-2750 rpm
  • Transmission: 6-Speed MT / 6-Speed AT in Petrol, 8-Speed AT in Diesel
  • Drive Type: FWD/AWD
  • Top Speed: 191 Kmph
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 62 Ltr.
  • Storage Capacity: 620 liters
  • Mileage: 10-14 Kmpl
  • Front Tyre: Disc
    • 225/60 R17 (Alloy) 
  • Rear Tyre: Disc
    • 225/55 R18 (Alloy)
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Airbags,ESP
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut and Multi-Link
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: White, Silver, Gray, Red, and Black
  • Hyundai Tucson Price in Nepal: Rs. 94,96,000 to Rs. 1,42,96,000
Hyundai TucsonVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Hyundai Tucson(Petrol)GL 2WD MTRs. 94,96,000
Hyundai Tucson(Petrol)GLX 2WD ATRs. 1,25,96,000
Hyundai Tucson(Petrol)GLX 4WD AT TURBORs. 1,42,96,000
Hyundai Tucson (Diesel)GL 2WD ATRs. 1,13,96,000
Hyundai Tucson (Diesel)GLX 4WD AT Rs. 1,39,96,000

Hyundai KONA EV

Hyundai KONA EV
Hyundai KONA EV

The Hyundai KONA is an electric SUV that boasts a unique combination of style, performance, and efficiency. The Hyundai KONA comes equipped with a Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM) that delivers a maximum power output of 100 kW and a maximum torque of 395 Nm. It comes with a dimension of 4180 x 1800 x 1555 mm, a wheelbase of 2600 mm, and sits on 17-inch alloy wheels. It also comes with an automatic transmission and front-wheel drive. The electric car has a top speed of 155 Kmph, and comes powered by a 39.2 kWh battery that provides a range of 305 Km on a single charge. The charging time for the KONA is only around 8 to 10 hours, making it an efficient & practical option for daily commutes and long trips.

The KONA is fitted with 215/55R17 tubeless tires, both in the front and rear, which provide excellent grip and stability on the road. Its safety features include airbags, ABS, ESC, and HAC, which offer added protection in case of an accident. Likewise, for the suspension setup it has a McPherson Strut and Multi-Link Type ensuring a smooth and comfortable ride. The Hyundai KONA offers a seating capacity of 5 and a storage capacity of 332 liters, with the ability to extend to 1114 liters. With seven different colors to choose from, including Red, White, Galatic Gray, Blue, Cyber, Gray, and Dark Knight, it offers a great variety of options for buyers to choose from. So, with its cutting-edge technology and advanced features, the Hyundai KONA is a great option for those looking for an eco-friendly vehicle. 

Hyundai KONA EV Specifications

  • Dimension: 4,180 mm x 1800 mm x 1555 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1685 – 1743 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 158 mm
  • Wheelbase: 2,600 mm
  • Max Power: 100 kW
  • Max Torque: 395 Nm
  • Transmission: Automatic
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 155 Kmph
  • Motor: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor(PMSM)
  • Battery Capacity: 39.2 kWh
  • Range: 305 Km
  • Charging Time: 8 to 10 Hours
  • Front Tyre: 215/55R17 – Disc
  • Rear Tyre: 215/55R17 – Disc
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Airbags, ABS, ESC, HAC
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut and Mult-Link Type (2WD)
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: Red, White, Galatic Gray, Blue, Cyber, Gray, and Dark Knight.
  • Hyundai KONA EV Price in Nepal: Rs. 60,96,000 to Rs. 64,56,000
Hyundai KONA EVVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Hyundai KONA EVNSRs. 60,96,000
Hyundai KONA EVGLS 100 KWRs. 64,56,000
Hyundai KONA EVGL 100 KWRs. 61,96,000

Don’t Miss: Mahindra XUV400 EV Officially Launched | Find Price & Specs

Hyundai IONIQ 5

Hyundai IONIQ-5
Hyundai IONIQ-5

The Hyundai IONIQ 5 is an all-electric SUV that combines style, performance, and efficiency. It is equipped with state-of-the-art technology and advanced features. It is powered by a Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM) that generates a maximum power of 125 kW (170 PS) and a maximum torque of 350 Nm. The EV has dimensions of 4635 mm x 1890 mm x 1605 mm and a wheelbase of 3000 mm and sits on 19-inch alloy wheels. It also comes with an automatic transmission and a rear-wheel drive system.

The Hyundai IONIQ 5 comes fitted with 235/55R19 tubeless tires on the front and rear, providing excellent grip and stability on the road. Similarly for safety, it includes features like airbags, ABS, ESC, and HAC, which offer added protection in case of an accident. Talking about the suspension setup, there is McPherson Strut and Multi-Link Type. The electrical vehicle arrives with a seating capacity of 5 and has a storage capacity of 527 liters, which can be extended up to 1587 liters. It is available in six different color options such as Black, Grey, Gold, Green, White, and Blue.

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Specifications

  • Dimension: 4635 mm x 1890 mm x 1605 mm 
  • Kerb Weight: 1830 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 160 mm
  • Wheelbase: 3,000 mm
  • Max Power: 125 kW (170 PS)
  • Max Torque: 350 Nm
  • Transmission: Automatic
  • Drive Type: RWD
  • Top Speed: 185 Kmph
  • Motor: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor(PMSM)
  • Battery Capacity: 58 kWh
  • Range: 375 Km
  • Charging Time: 7 Hours (with Hyundai’s AC Wall Charger)
  • Front Tyre: 235/55R19 – Disc
  • Rear Tyre: 235/55R19 – Disc
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Airbags, ABS, ESC, HAC
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut and Mult-Link Type (2WD)
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Colors: Black, Grey, Gold, Green, White, and Blue.
  • Hyundai IONIQ 5 Price in Nepal: Rs. 1,16,96,000
Hyundai IONIQ 5VariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Hyundai IONIQ 5GLS VISION ROOFRs. 1,16,96,000

Hyundai Santa Fe

Hyundai Santa Fe
Hyundai Santa Fe

The Hyundai Santa Fe is a luxurious SUV that boasts a combination of style, power, and technology. The Santa Fe is available in two engine options, a 2.5L MPi Petrol Engine and a 2.2L TDCi Diesel Engine, both of which meet EURO6 emissions standards. The petrol engine has a displacement of 2497 cc and the diesel engine has a displacement of 2151 cc.

In terms of performance, the Santa Fe has a dimension of 4770 mm x 1890 mm x 1680 mm, a wheelbase of 2765 mm, and sits on 18-inch alloy wheels. It is available with both 4WD and FWD drivetrain options. The 2.5L MPi Petrol Engine delivers 180 PS of power at 6,000 rpm and a torque of 232.41 Nm at 4,000 rpm, while the 2.2L TDCi Diesel Engine delivers 200 PS of power at 3,800 rpm and a torque of 441 Nm at 1750-2750 rpm. Both engines are paired with either a 6-speed automatic or 8-speed automatic transmission. It can reach a top speed of 195-210 Kmph, has a fuel tank capacity of 64 liters, and has an impressive fuel efficiency of 14 Kmpl.

The Santa Fe is fitted with 235/60 R18 alloy tubeless tires, both in the front and rear, providing excellent grip and stability on the road. Its safety features include airbags, ROA, and SVM, which offer added protection in case of an accident. The suspension setup of McPherson Strut and Multi-Link ensures a smooth and comfortable ride. Similarly, the Hyundai Santa Fe offers a seating capacity of 5 and a storage capacity of 547 liters, providing ample space for passengers and cargo. 

Hyundai Santa Fe Specifications

  • Dimension: 3995 x 1680 x 1520 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 892 to 936 kg
  • Displacement: 1197 cc
  • Engine: 1.2L Kappa Dual VTVT Petrol Engine
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Emission Standard: BS6
  • Wheelbase: 2450 mm
  • Max Power: 83 PS @ 6000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 113.76 Nm @ 4000 rpm
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual
  • Drive Type: FWD
  • Top Speed: 155 Kmph
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 37 liters
  • Mileage: 20 Kmpl
  • Front Tyre: Disc
    • 165/70 R14
  • Rear Tyre: Disc
    • 165/70 R14
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Dual Airbags, ABS, EBD
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut and Coupled Torsion Beam Axle
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Storage Capacity: 402 liters
  • Colors: Silver, White, Red, Brown, and Grey
  • Hyundai Santa Fe Price in Nepal: Rs. 1,65,96,000 to Rs. 1,88,96,000
Hyundai Santa FeVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Hyundai Santa Fe (Petrol)GLS 4WD ATRs. 1,68,96,000
Hyundai Santa Fe (Diesel)GL 4WD ATRs. 1,65,96,000
Hyundai Santa Fe (Diesel)GLS 4WD ATRs. 1,88,96,000

Hyundai Palisade

Hyundai Palisade
Hyundai Palisade

The Hyundai Palisade is a full-size SUV that offers a perfect blend of style, performance, and technology. It is the perfect vehicle for families and those who need a lot of space for cargo. The Hyundai Palisade comes with a 2.2 TCi engine that is available in 8 speed automatic transmission AWD and 7-Seater model. The engine has a displacement of 2199 cc and delivers a maximum power output of 193 PS @ 3,800 rpm and a maximum torque of 45 kg.m @ 1750-2750 rpm. The Hyundai Palisade can reach a top speed of 190 Kmph, and has a fuel consumption of 9.6 liters/100km in urban/city, 6.3 liters/100km in extra urban/highway, and 7.5 liters/100km combined.

The Palisade is equipped with 7.5J X 18″ and 7.5J X 20″ wheels that come with 245/60 R18 and 245/50 R20 tires. The Palisade also comes with 8-Speed Automatic AWD transmission and advanced features like the 8-speed automatic transmission and all-wheel drive which provide the driver with an enhanced driving experience, and with the ability to handle different road conditions. As for suspension, it has a McPherson Strut at the front and Coupled Torsion Beam Axle at the rear. 

It has a spacious interior, with a seating capacity of 7 and a storage capacity of 2,670 kg. The overall length of the car is 4,980 mm, the overall width is 1,975 mm, the overall height is 1,750 mm, and the wheelbase is 2,900 mm. The front and rear wheel tread are 1,708 mm and 1,716 mm respectively. The curb weight of the car ranges from 1,942 kg to 2,015 kg. It is available in a wide range of color options White, Burgundy, Silver, Brown, Forest Green, Graphite, Moonlight, and Black. Hyundai Palisade is the most expensive Hyundai Car available in Nepal. 

Hyundai Palisade Specifications

  • Dimension: 4,980 mm x 1,975 mm x 1,750 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1942 to 2015 kg
  • Displacement: 2,199 cc
  • Engine: 2.2 TCi (EU2/EU3)
  • Ground Clearance: 200 mm
  • Emission Standard: EURO6
  • Wheelbase: 2,900 mm
  • Max Power: 193 PS @ 3,800 rpm
  • Max Torque: 45 kg.m @ 1750-2750 rpm
  • Transmission: 8-Speed Automatic AWD
  • Drive Type: AWD
  • Top Speed: 190 Kmph
  • Front Tyre: Disc
    • 245/60 R18 Alloy 
  • Rear Tyre: Disc
    • 245/60 R18 Alloy
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut and Coupled Torsion Beam Axle
  • Seating: 7-Seater
  • Colors: White, Burgundy, Silver, Brown, Forest Green, Graphite, Moonlight, and Black.
  • Hyundai Palisade Price in Nepal: Rs. 2,35,96,000
Hyundai PalisadeVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Hyundai PalisadeGLS 4WD ATRs. 2,35,96,000

Checkout: Best Electric Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

In conclusion, Hyundai cars offer a wide range of options for customers in Nepal, with a variety of models and engine options to choose from. From the compact and fuel-efficient Aura, to the spacious and rugged Tucson, there is a Hyundai car to suit every need and preference. Additionally, Laxmi International Pvt. Ltd. is the authorized distributor of Hyundai cars in Nepal and is always ready to assist customers with any inquiries or concerns. If you’re looking for a reliable and stylish car, you can contact Laxmi International Pvt. Ltd. at 01-5970226 for more information about Hyundai cars price in Nepal.

Having covered the digital news of Nepal, we recommend you use online shopping with prepayment. Encourage More Digital Proliferation & Buy from here to support us.
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Latest Posts