Saturday, June 1, 2024
spot_img
HomeAutoHonda Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Honda Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Honda Motor Co., Ltd. is a distinguished Japanese multinational conglomerate, that has proudly held the esteemed distinction of being the world’s largest motorcycle manufacturer since 1959. Headquartered in Minato, Tokyo, Japan, the company has established itself as a prominent force in the production of automobiles, motorcycles, and power equipment. In Nepal, Syakar Trading Company is the official distributor of Honda vehicles. Currently, the company offers various Honda models in Nepal, including the Honda Amaze BSVI, Honda WRV BSVI, Honda City 5th Generation, Honda City, Honda CR-V, Honda Elevate, and Honda Jazz available in different trims. So, here in this article, we will be discussing about the Honda cars price in Nepal, specs, features & availability.

Read: Hyundai Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Honda Cars Price in Nepal

Honda CarsPrice in Nepal (Official)
Honda ElevateRs. 56,35,000 to Rs. 79,44,000
Honda JazzRs. 46,90,000 to Rs. 52,25,000
Honda Amaze BSVIRs. 42,80,000 to Rs. 61,00,000
Honda WRV BSVIRs. 51,10,000 to Rs. 55,40,000
Honda CityRs. 51,10,000 to Rs. 55,40,000
Honda City 5th GenerationRs. 58,60,000 to Rs. 73,80,000
Honda CR-VRs. 1,79,90,000
Honda Cars Price in Nepal

Honda Cars Price in Nepal Overview

Honda Elevate

Honda Elevate Price in Nepal

The Honda Elevate stands out with its sleek and modern design, boasting dimensions of 4312 mm in length, 1790 mm in width, and 1650 mm in height. This well-balanced design offers urban agility while providing ample interior space for up to five passengers, all within a lightweight yet sturdy body with a kerb weight ranging from 1261 to 1280 kg. Whether you opt for the 16-inch steel wheels or the 17-inch alloy wheels, customization options abound, and the SUV’s advanced lighting, roomy interior, sunroof, and rugged capabilities make it suitable for various landscapes. Its Alpha-Bold Signature Grille and LED projector headlamps not only enhance visibility but also contribute to a modern and sophisticated presence. With a choice of vibrant colors, including Red, Orange, Blue, Silver, White, Brown, and Grey, the Honda Elevate combines aesthetics, safety, and comfort.

In terms of performance, the Honda Elevate is a true marvel, featuring a robust 1.5L Inline i-VTEC DOHC Petrol engine that generates an impressive 121 PS of maximum power and 145 Nm of peak torque, all while meeting stringent BS6 emissions standards. Drivers can choose between a 6-speed manual transmission for hands-on engagement or a smooth 7-speed CVT for a comfortable ride. This SUV offers excellent fuel efficiency at 17 kilometers per liter (Kmpl) and a spacious interior with a storage capacity of 458 liters. With its comprehensive safety features, including ABS, EBD, AHA, VSC, ADAS, and more, as well as luxurious touches like dual-tone diamond-cut alloy wheels, a 10.25-inch infotainment system, wireless smartphone charging, and a commitment to safety, the Honda Elevate elevates the driving experience to new heights by blending safety, style, and convenience seamlessly.

Honda Elevate Technical Specifications

  • Dimension: 4312 mm x 1790 mm x 1650 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1261 to 1280 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 220 mm
  • Wheelbase: 2650 mm
  • Displacement: 1498 cc
  • Starting Method: Auto Engine Stop/ Start System
  • Max Power: 
    • 121 PS @ 6,600 rpm
  • Max Torque: 
    • 145 Nm @ 4,300 rpm 
  • Transmission: 
    • 6-Speed MT / 7-Speed AT 
  • Drive Type: 2WD
  • Top Speed: 160 Kmph
  • Mileage: 17 kmpl
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 40 liters
  • Storage Capacity: 458 liters
  • Front Tyre: Ventilated Disc
    • 215/60R16 – Steel
    • 215/55R17 – Alloy
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
    • 215/60R16 – Steel
    • 215/55R17 – Alloy
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: ABS, EBD, AHA, VSC, ADAS
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut with Coil Spring and Torsion beam with Coil Spring
  • Seating: 
    • 5-Seater 
  • Colors: Red, Orange, Blue, Silver, White, Brown, as well as Grey. 
  • Honda Elevate Price in Nepal: Rs. 56,35,000 to Rs. 79,44,000
Honda ElevateVariantsPrice in Nepal (Official)
Honda ElevateSV MTRs. 56,35,000
Honda ElevateV MTRs. 60,35,000
Honda ElevateV CVTRs. 65,70,000
Honda ElevateVX MTRs. 66,95,000
Honda ElevateVX CVTRs. 71,95,000
Honda ElevateZX MTRs. 73,44,000
Honda ElevateZX CVTRs. 78,70,000
Honda ElevateZX CVT Dual ToneRs. 79,44,000
Honda Elevate Price in Nepal

Honda Jazz

Honda Jazz
Honda Jazz

The Honda Jazz introduces a perfect fusion of style and performance in a compact hatchback. Powered by a 1.2 i-VTEC engine with a displacement of 1199cc, the Jazz delivers an impressive power output of 88.50bhp at 6000rpm and a torque of 110Nm at 4800rpm. Whether you prefer the convenience of a manual gearbox or the smoothness of an automatic transmission, the Jazz offers a versatile range of 5-speed transmissions to cater to your driving preferences.

The car measures 3989 mm in length, 1694 mm in width, and 1544 mm in height, the Jazz strikes a harmonious balance between compactness and interior space. Its 2530mm wheelbase provides stability and precise handling, while the 165mm ground clearance allows for smooth maneuverability on various terrains. Safety is prioritized in the Honda Jazz, featuring dual airbags for enhanced protection. The front brakes are equipped with discs for efficient braking performance, while the rear brakes utilize drum brakes for reliable stopping power. With a front suspension comprising MacPherson Strut and Coil Spring, and a rear suspension featuring Torsion Beam Axle and Coil Spring, the Jazz ensures a comfortable and stable ride, absorbing road irregularities with ease.

Honda Jazz Specifications

  • Dimension: 3989 mm x 1694 mm x 1544 mm
  • Displacement: 
    • 1199 cc 
  • Engine: 1.2 i-VTEC
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Wheelbase: 2530 mm
  • Max Power: 
    • 88.50 bhp @6,000 rpm
  • Max Torque: 
    • 110 Nm @ 4,800 rpm 
  • Transmission: 5-Speed/ 6-speed Manual/ Automatic
  • Front Tyre: Disc
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Dual Airbags, ABS, EBD, VSC, HAC
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut with coil spring and Coupled Torsion Beam Axle with coil spring
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Honda Jazz Price in Nepal: Rs. 46,90,000 to Rs. 52,25,000
Honda JazzVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Honda JazzVX- MTRs. 46,90,000
Honda JazzV-CVTRs. 49,45,000
Honda JazzVX-CVTRs. 52,25,000

Honda Amaze BSVI

Honda Amaze
Honda Amaze

The Honda Amaze BSVI is a compact sedan that offers a winning combination of style, performance, and fuel efficiency. With its sleek design and advanced features, it provides a reliable and comfortable driving experience. The Amaze BSVI features a 4-cylinder, SOHC i-VTEC engine with a displacement of 1199 CC, delivering a maximum net power of 66 [90] @6 000 and a maximum net torque of 110@4 800. Its 5-speed automatic transmission ensures smooth gear shifts and optimal fuel economy. Safety is a priority, with disc brakes at the front, drum brakes at the rear, and McPherson Strut front suspension and Torsion Bar rear suspension for a comfortable ride. The Amaze BSVI’s compact dimensions, seating capacity for five, and tubeless radial ply tires mounted on steel and alloy wheels provide stability and agility on the road.

The Honda Amaze BSVI is a reliable and efficient choice for those seeking a compact sedan. Its fuel efficiency, with a 35-liter tank capacity, makes it suitable for everyday commuting and long drives. The sleek design and well-appointed interior provide comfort and style, while the advanced safety features ensure peace of mind on the road. With its powerful engine, smooth transmission, and responsive handling, the Amaze BSVI offers a delightful driving experience. Whether navigating city streets or embarking on a road trip, the Honda Amaze BSVI is a sedan that stands out with its impressive performance, practicality, and value for money.

Honda Amaze BSVI Specifications

  • Dimension: 3995 mm x 1695 mm x 1498 mm
  • Displacement: 1199 / 1498 cc 
  • Kerb Weight: 905 – 934 kg
  • Engine: 
    • i-VTEC 1.2L Petrol / 1/5L Diesel
  • Ground Clearance: 171 mm
  • Wheelbase: 2470 mm
  • Max Power: 
    • 88.50 bhp @ 6,000 rpm 
    • 97.89 bhp @ 3,600 rpm
  • Max Torque: 
    • 110 Nm @ 4,800 rpm  
    • 200 Nm @ 1,750 rpm
  • Transmission: 5-speed Manual/Automatic
  • Fuel tank capacity: 35 ltr.
  • Front Tyre: Disc
  • Rear Tyre: Disc
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Suspension Setup: Independent suspension with coil spring and Torsion Bar with coil spring
  • Seating: 5-Seater
  • Honda Amaze BSVI Price in Nepal: Rs. 42,80,000 to Rs. 61,00,000
Honda Amaze BSVIVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Honda Amaze BSVIS-MT PetrolRs. 42,80,000
Honda Amaze BSVIVX-MT PetrolRs. 48,70,000
Honda Amaze BSVIS-CVT PetrolRs. 47,60,000
Honda Amaze BSVIVX-CVT PetrolRs. 53,10,000
Honda Amaze BSVIS-MT DieselRs. 51,08,000
Honda Amaze BSVIVX-MT DieselRs. 56,30,000
Honda Amaze BSVIVX-CVT DieselRs. 61,00,000

Don’t Miss:- MG Cars Price in Nepal | Electric & Non-Electric

Honda WRV BSVI

Honda WRV
Honda WRV

The Honda WRV BSVI is a compact and versatile crossover that offers a perfect blend of style, performance, and practicality. With its modern design and compact dimensions, the WRV BSVI is well-suited for both urban driving and adventurous journeys. Measuring 3999mm in length, 1734mm in width, and 1601mm in height, it comfortably accommodates up to five passengers and provides a spacious boot space of 363 liters. Whether you’re embarking on a weekend getaway or running errands in the city, the WRV BSVI offers the versatility and functionality you need.

Under the hood, the Honda WRV BSVI is available with both petrol and diesel engine options. The petrol variant is equipped with a 4-cylinder, 1199cc i-VTEC engine that delivers a maximum net power of 90 PS at 6000 rpm and a maximum net torque of 110 Nm at 4800 rpm. With its smooth and effortless starting method, the WRV BSVI ensures a seamless ignition experience. It features a 5-speed manual transmission, providing precise gear shifts and enhancing overall control. Safety is prioritized with disc brakes at the front (ventilated) and drum brakes at the rear, ensuring reliable stopping power. The WRV BSVI’s McPherson Strut front suspension and Twisted Torsion Beam rear suspension offer a comfortable and stable ride, while the 195/60 R16 tires mounted on 16x6J steel or alloy wheels provide excellent grip and maneuverability. The Honda WRV BSVI is available in Carnelian Red Pearl, Alabaster Silver Metallic, Premium Amber Metallic, Modern Steel Metallic, and Golden Brown Metallic.

Honda WRV BSVI Specifications

  • Dimension: 3999 mm x 1734 mm x 1601 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1087 kg (S), 1104 kg (VX)
  • Ground Clearance: 188 mm
  • Engine: i-VTEC
  • Displacement: 1199 cc 
  • Wheelbase: 2555 mm
  • Max Power: 
    • 90 PS @ 6,000 rpm (Petrol)
  • Max Torque: 
    • 110 PS @ 4800 rpm (Petrol)
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual 
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 40 Ltr.
  • Storage Capacity: 363 liters
  • Front Tyre: Disc (Ventilated)
    • 195/60 R16
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
    • 195/60 R16
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Suspension Setup: Mac Pherson Strut with Coil Spring and Twisted Torsion Beam with Coil Spring 
  • Colors: Carnelian Red Pearl, Alabaster Silver Metallic, Premium Amber Metallic, Modern Steel Metallic, and Golden Brown Metallic.
  • Honda WRV BSVI Price in Nepal: Rs. 51,10,000 to Rs. 55,40,000
Honda WRV BSVIVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Honda WRV BSVISV-MT 1.2 PetrolRs. 51,10,000
Honda WRV BSVIVX-MT 1.2 PetrolRs. 55,40,000

Honda City

Honda City
Honda City

The Honda City is a sedan that effortlessly combines style, performance, and comfort. With its sleek design and spacious interior, the City offers an exceptional driving experience. Measuring 4440mm in length, 1695mm in width, and 1495mm in height, it provides ample space for up to five passengers and boasts an impressive 510-liter boot capacity, ensuring convenience for both passengers and luggage. Whether it’s a weekend getaway or a daily commute, the City delivers a comfortable and sophisticated ride.

It is equipped with a 1497cc petrol engine, the Honda City delivers an impressive maximum net power of 119 PS at 6600 rpm and a maximum net torque of 145 Nm at 4600 rpm. Paired with an automatic transmission, the City offers smooth gear shifts and effortless acceleration. Safety is a top priority, with disc brakes at the front and drum brakes at the rear, providing reliable braking performance. The City’s suspension system, consisting of McPherson struts with stabilizer and coil spring at the front, and torsion beam axle with stabilizer and coil spring at the rear, ensures a comfortable and stable ride, even on uneven roads. The City’s 175/65 R15 tires provide a perfect balance of grip and fuel efficiency. It is available in different colors Crystal black pearl, Dark ruby red pearl, Lunar silver metallic, Modern steel metallic, and Tefatta white.

Honda City Specifications

  • Dimension: 4440 mm x 1695 mm x 1495 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1029(E), 1041(S), 1042(SV), 1061(V), 1084(VX), 1088(ZX)
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Engine Tyoe: Petrol/Diesel
  • Displacement: 1497 cc
  • Wheelbase: 3060 mm
  • Max Power: 
    • 119 PS @ 6,600 rpm
  • Max Torque: 
    • 145 Nm@ 4,600 rpm
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Automatic 
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 40 Ltr.
  • Boot Space: 510 Ltr. (including below cargo floor Area)
  • Front Tyre: Disc
    • 175 / 65 R15
  • Rear Tyre: Drum
    • 175 / 65 R15
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson strut with stabilizer with coil spring and Torsion beam axle with stabilizer with coil spring
  • Colors: Crystal black pearl, Dark ruby red pearl, Lunar silver metallic, Modern steel metallic, and Tefatta white
  • Honda City Price in Nepal: Rs. 51,10,000 to Rs. 55,40,000
Honda CityVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Honda CitySV MTRs. 51,10,000
Honda CityV-MTRs. 55,40,000

Don’t Miss: Suzuki Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update 

Honda City 5th Generation

Honda City 5th Generation
Honda City 5th Generation

The City 5th Generation is a sedan that perfectly blends style, performance, and comfort. It measures 4549mm in length, 1748mm in width, and 1489mm in height, it provides ample space for up to five passengers. The City also offers a generous boot space of 506 liters, ensuring convenience for both passengers and their belongings. Whether it’s a daily commute or a long road trip, the City delivers comfort and style.

Under the hood, the City 5th Generation features a powerful 1498cc petrol engine, delivering a maximum net power of 89 PS at 6,600 rpm and a maximum net torque of 145 Nm at 4,300 rpm. With a choice of a manual or automatic transmission, the City offers smooth gear shifts and responsive performance. Safety is prioritized with disc brakes at the front and drum brakes at the rear, providing reliable stopping power. The City’s suspension system, consisting of McPherson struts with coil spring at the front and torsion beam with coil spring at the rear, ensures a comfortable and stable ride, even on uneven roads.

The sedan offers a range of amenities, including a touchscreen infotainment system, automatic climate control, and a multifunction steering wheel, providing convenience and entertainment on the go. The City rides on 185/60 R15 tubeless radial tires at the front and 185/55 R16 tubeless radial tires at the rear. It comes in various color options such as Radiant Red, White Orchid Pearl, Modern Steel Metallic, Lunar Silver Metallic, and Golden Brown Metallic.

Honda City 5th Generation Specifications

  • Dimension: 4549 mm x 1748 mm x 1489 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1107 – 1153 kg
  • Ground Clearance: 165 mm
  • Engine: 
    • 2.0L gasoline engine
  • Displacement: 1498 cc
  • Wheelbase: 2600 mm
  • Max Power: 
    • 89 ps [121] @ 6,600 rpm
  • Max Torque: 
    • 145 Nm @ 4,300 rpm
  • Transmission: 7-Speed M/AT 
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 40 Ltr.
  • Storage Capacity: 506 liters
  • Front Tyre: Disc (Ventilated)
    • 185/60 R15 84H
  • Rear Tyre:  Drum
    • 185/55 R16
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut with Coil Spring and Torsion beam with Coil Spring
  • Colors: Radiant Red, White Orchid Pearl, Modern Steel Metallic, Lunar Silver Metallic, and Golden Brown Metallic. 
  • Honda City 5th Generation Price in Nepal: Rs. 58,60,000 to Rs. 73,80,000
Honda City 5th GenerationVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Honda City 5th GenerationV MT PetrolRs. 58,60,000
Honda City 5th GenerationVX MT PetrolRs. 65,50,000
Honda City 5th GenerationZX MT PetrolRs. 70,10,000
Honda City 5th GenerationV CVT PetrolRs. 65,20,000
Honda City 5th GenerationVX CVT PetrolRs. 71,60,000
Honda City 5th GenerationZX CVT PetrolRs. 76,20,000
Honda City 5th GenerationV MT DieselRs. 62,75,000
Honda City 5th GenerationVX MT DieselRs. 69,15,000
Honda City 5th GenerationZX MT DieselRs. 73,80,000

Honda CR-V

Honda CR-V
Honda CR-V

The Honda CR-V is a powerful and versatile crossover SUV that combines style with practicality. With its dimensions of 4596mm in length, 1855mm in width, and 1689mm in height, the CR-V makes a bold statement on the road. Its spacious interior offers comfort and convenience, complemented by a 49-liter fuel tank capacity for long journeys. Equipped with a 1997cc petrol engine, the CR-V delivers an impressive maximum net power of 188ps at 5600rpm and a maximum net torque of 240nm at 2000rpm. With a manual transmission offering 6 forward gears, a maximum speed of 190 kmph, and 225/65 R17 radial ply, tubeless tires, the CR-V ensures a smooth and agile ride.

The Honda CR-V features disc brakes, McPherson Strut with Coil Spring suspension at the front, and Double Wishbone with Coil Spring suspension at the rear, ensuring reliable stopping power and a comfortable journey. With its combination of power, versatility, and stylish design, the CR-V is the ultimate crossover SUV for urban and off-road adventures alike. Experience the exceptional driving experience of the Honda CR-V and discover a world of possibilities.

Honda CR-V Specifications

  • Dimension: 4596 mm x 1855 mm x 1689 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 1630 kg
  • Displacement: 1997 cc 
  • Engine Type: Petrol
  • Ground Clearance: 208 mm
  • Wheelbase: 2620 mm
  • Max Power: 
    • 188 ps @ 5,600 rpm
  • Max Torque: 
    • 240 nm @ 2,000 rpm
  • Top Speed: 190 kmph
  • Transmission: 6-speed Manual
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 49 liters
  • Front Tyre: Disc
    • 225/65 R17
  • Rear Tyre: Disc
    • 225/65 R17
  • Tubeless Tyres: Yes
  • Safety System: Dual Airbags, ABS, EBD, VSC, HAC
  • Suspension Setup: McPherson Strut with coil spring and Double Wishbone with coil spring
  • Colors: Crystal black pearl, Lunar silver metallic, Modern steel metallic, Taffeta white, and Twilight blue metallic.
  • Honda CR-V Price in Nepal: Rs. 1,79,90,000
Honda CR-VVariantPrice in Nepal (Official)
Honda CR-VCR-V RVSIRs. 1,79,90,000

Also read: Tata Cars Price in Nepal | Latest 2023 Update

Overall, Honda Cars in Nepal offer a remarkable lineup of vehicles that embody quality, performance, and style. Whether you’re in the market for a compact hatchback, a sleek sedan, or a robust SUV, Honda has a diverse range of options to suit every taste and requirement. From the efficient and agile Jazz to the sophisticated and spacious CR-V, Honda Cars deliver a driving experience that is second to none.

It’s important to note that the prices of Honda Cars in Nepal may vary depending on the specific model, variant, and additional features. For the most accurate and up-to-date information on Honda Car prices in Nepal, it is recommended to reach out to authorized Honda dealerships or visit the official Honda website. Whatever Honda vehicle you choose, you can be confident in the exceptional quality, reliability, and value that Honda Cars bring to the roads of Nepal.

Also, have a look at the Renault Cars Price in Nepal.

Follow us on Facebook to get latest tech news of Nepal for Fintech, Telecom, Banking, Entertainment, Electric Automobiles, More.
RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular

Latest Posts